Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Sacred Heart Academy Academic Awards Assembly

Sacred Heart Academy recognized its students for their academic excellence at the Academic Awards Assembly on November 7.

Below is a list of students who were recognized:

National Awards of Distinction

National Merit Scholarship Program Commended Students: Mary Elizabeth Donnelly, Elizabeth Flory, Michela Giura, Sarah Grisham, Deirdre Higgins, Caroline Lyons, Margaret O'Connell

National Hispanic Recognition Program: Elizabeth Flory (Scholar)

Spanish Honor Society

Alana Baldari, Elizabeth Bavaro, Katharine Considine, Lia DiMitri, Amanda Donnelly, Mary Elizabeth Donnelly, Kathryn Eschmann, Kathryn Fargione, Katherine Fitzpatrick, Sophia Fitzpatrick, Caitlin Griffin, Emma Hartman, Nia Johnson, Julia Khanknan, Ariana Lekhraj, Maggie Maier, Fiona Marren, Mary Menger, Margaret O'Connell, Jacqueline Oruci, Amari Paul, Emily Plevritis, Margaret Saville, Michela Shaw, Kelly Sullivan, Shannon Thieke, Erin Thornhill

French Honor Society

Emily Cheesman, Hannah Collins, Frances Curley, Shantay Doublette, Emily Flanagan, Summer Gaspard, Nia Hickland, Deirdre Higgins, Isabelle Hodelin, Molly Hughes, Nia Jones, Courtney Koleda, Thais Leon, Kiara McGaughey, Samisha Merilant, Julia Nygaard, Maeve O'Brien, Claire O'Connell, Bridget Rosso, Kathryn Sandford, Chrystal Sanon, Soraiya Sitaram, Kamwayna Vallon, Sarah Van Riper, Carolyn Wiedenhoft

Italian Honor Society

Michaela Andriola, Erin Batting, Meghan Vetsch, Sofia Di Scipio, Maria Gambino, Abigail Grieco, Isabella Guzman, Sofia Guzzo, Samantha Miller, Gina Morgante, Gina Pandolfi, Alexa Petrunoff, Kristin Sullivan, Jaclyn Vitale

Science Honor Society

Jenna Bricca, Rebecca Carey, Joan Cash, Leilah Clark, Keelie Conlon, Erin Cooper, Bridget Coyne, Stella Curtin, Bella Davis, Isabella Dellarosa, Grace Dolan, Colleen Dorrian, Kathryn Fargione, Amanda Farrell, Sophia Fitzpatrick, Megan Fravert, Tarah Gilles, Catherine Gunther, Katherine Hourani, Angelina Kramer, Molly Landers, Caitlyn Maier, Mary Menger, Bertily Molina, Helen Moloney, Lindsay Moran, Carmela Musso, Rebecca Ortiz, Jacqueline Oruci, Alexa Petrunoff, Genevieve Satzinger, Abigail Story, Kristin Sullivan, Emma Thornhill, Kamwayna Vallon

Math Honor Society

Makayla Abi Aoun, Erin Alcamo, Michaela Andriola, Alana Baldari, Erin Batting, Elizabeth Bracht, Sophia Camulaire, Rebecca Carey, Maeve Cashin, emily Cheesman, Erin Cooper, Colleen Dorrian, Cynthia Espinal, Kathryn Fargione, Sophia Fitzpatrick, Maria Gambino, Tarah Gilles, Abby Grieco, Catherine Gunther, Lauren Hayes, Nia Jones, Angeline Kramer, Sherfran Louhis, Caityn Maier, Mary Menger, Crace Miller, Helen Moloney, Lindsay Moran, Julia Nygaard, Jacqueline Oruci, Gina Pandolfi, Amari Paul, Barbara Speight, Abigail Story, Kristin Sullivan, Kaiwen Zheng

Music Honor Society

Gabrielle Behette, Daniella Bivona, Victoria Calabrese, Katelyn Cheesman, Frances Curley, Kathleen Curry, Mary Elizabeth Donnelly, Cynthia Espinal, Summer Gaspard, Isabella Guzman, Cristina Herrera, Isabelle Hodelin, Brenda John, Linquing Lao, Caroline Lyons, Kaitlyn Maltempi, Abigail McEnerney, Emma Moquin, Ginelle Mutchler, Corinne O'Reilly, Amari Paul, Emily Plevritis, Kathryn Sandford, Chrystal Sanon, Margaret Saville, Kamwanya Vallon, Kaiwen Zheng 

See the photo album from the Awards Assembly here.